반응형
블로그 이미지
개발자로서 현장에서 일하면서 새로 접하는 기술들이나 알게된 정보 등을 정리하기 위한 블로그입니다. 운 좋게 미국에서 큰 회사들의 프로젝트에서 컬설턴트로 일하고 있어서 새로운 기술들을 접할 기회가 많이 있습니다. 미국의 IT 프로젝트에서 사용되는 툴들에 대해 많은 분들과 정보를 공유하고 싶습니다.
솔웅

최근에 받은 트랙백

글 보관함



AWS Certified developer associate exam samples 



구글링 해서 얻은 샘플 시험문제입니다.

혹시 도움이 되시면 참고 하세요.

그리고 이것 말고 다른 자료 있으면 공유 부탁 드립니다. ( solkit70@gmail.com )




https://blog.cloudthat.com/sample-questions-for-amazon-web-services-certified-developer-associate-certification/

 

AWS Fundamentals

1. What is a worker with respect to SWF?

a. Workers are programs that interact with Amazon SWF to get tasks, process the received task, and return the results
b. Workers are ec2 instances which can create s3 buckets and process SQS messages
c. Workers are the people in the warehouse pocessing orders for amazon
d. Workers are the component of IIS which run on windows platform under the w3wp.exe process

2. Which of the below statements about DynamoDB are true? (Select any 2)

a. DynamoDB uses a Transaction-Level Read Consistency
b. DynamoDB uses optimistic concurrency control
c. DynamoDB uses conditional writes for consistency
d. DynamoDB restricts an item access during reads
e. DynamoDB restricts item access during writes

Designing and Developing

1. A Security system monitors 600 cameras, saving image metadata every 1 minute to an Amazon DynamoDB table. Each sample involves 1 kb of data, and the data writes are evenly distributed over time.

How much write throughput is required for the target table?

a. 6000
b. 10
c. 3600
d. 60
e. 600

2. Which read request in DynamoDB returns a response with the most up-to-date data, reflecting the updates from all prior write operations that were successful?

a. Eventual Consistent Reads
b. Conditional reads for consistency
c. Strongly Consistent Reads
d. Not possible

3. You run a Query operation which returned all the data attributes for the selected items. You are only interested in seeing a few attributes. How do you achieve this in DynamoDB?

a. This is not possible
b. Use ProjectExpression
c. Use ExpressionAttribute
d. Use ProjectionExpression

Deployment and Security

1.     AWS Elastic Beanstalk currently supports which of the following platforms? (select any 2)

a. Java with Apache
b. IBM with Websphere
c. .Net
d. Perl

 2. Which of the following features allow organizations to leverage a commercial federation server as an identity bridge, providing secure single sign-on into the AWS console without storing user keys and without additional passwords or sign-on?

a. Web Identification Services
b. Web Identity Federation
c. Active Directory Authentication Services
d. SAML federation

3. Your web service is burning expensive CPU cycles by constantly polling SQS queues for messages. How can you avoid this?

a. Use Elasticache to cache the messages, rather than SQS.
b. Enable SQS Long Polling
c. Modify web service code to only poll a few minutes
d. SQS automatically pushes messages to the web service, so this should not be a problem

Debugging

1.     The output named BackupLoadBalancerDNSName returns the DNS name of the resource with the logical ID of BackupLoadBalancer.

Which of the following represents a valid AWS CloudFormation Template?

a. “Outputs” : {
“BackupLoadBalancerDNSName” : {
“Description”: “The DNSName of the backup load balancer”,
“Value”: { “Ls::GetAtt” : [ “BackupLoadBalancer”, “DNS” ]},
}

b. “Outputs” : {
“BackupLoadBalancerDNSName” : {
“Description”: “The DNSName of the backup load balancer”,
“Value”: { “Fn::GetAtt” : [ “BackupLoadBalancer”, “DNSName” ]},
}

c. “Outputs” : {
“BackupLoadBalancerDNSName” : {
“Description”: “The DNSName of the backup load balancer”,
“Value”: { “Fn::PostAtt” : [ “BackupLoadBalancer”, “Name” ]},
}

d. “Outputs” : {
“BackupLoadBalancerDNSName” : {
“Description”: “The DNSName of the backup load balancer”,
“Value”: { “Fn::GetAtt” : [ “BackupLoadBalancer”,  ]},
}

2. According to below IAM Policy which is the most appropriate possibility?

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

{

"Version": "2012-10-17",

 

"Statement": [

 

{

 

"Sid": "Stmt1459162621000",

 

"Effect": "Allow",

 

"Action": ["sns:CreateTopic", "sns:Subscribe","sns:DeleteTopic"],

 

"Resource": [ "*" ]

 

},

 

{

 

"Effect": "Deny",

 

"Action": [ "sns:DeleteTopic"],

 

"Resource": [ "*" ]

 

}

 

]

 

}

a. User can perform CreateTopic,Subscribe and DeleteTopic
b. User  is denied  to perform only DeleteTopic

c. User can perform CreateTopic and Subscribe but denied to perform DeleteTopic operation
d. The above policy is invalid

Answers:

AWS Fundamentals

1.     a

2.     b,c

Designing and Developing

1.     b

2.     c

3.     d

Deployment and Security

1.     a,c

2.     d

3.     b

Debugging

1.      b

2.      c

 

https://blog.cloudthat.com/preparing-for-aws-certified-developer-certification-exam/

 

http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonS3/latest/dev/request-rate-perf-considerations.html

 

http://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/QueryAndScanGuidelines.html

 

http://docs.aws.amazon.com/ElasticLoadBalancing/latest/DeveloperGuide/elb-sticky-sessions.html

 




Question NO 18

A startup s photo-sharing site is deployed in a VPC. An ELB distributes web traffic across two subnets. ELB session stickiness is configured to use the AWS-generated session cookie, with a session TTL of 5 minutes. The web server Auto Scaling Group is configured as: min-size=4, max-size=4. The startups preparing for a public launch, by running load-testing software installed on a single EC2 instance running in us-west-2a. After 60 minutes of load-testing, the web server logs show: Which recommendations fan help ensure load-testing HTTP requests are evenly distributed across the four web servers? Choose 2 answers.

|Options

A. Launch and run the load-tester EC2 instance from us-east-1 instead.
B. Re-configure the load-testing software to re-resolve DNS for each web request.
C. Use a 3rd-party load-testing service which offers globally-distributed test clients.
D. Configure ELB and Autoscaling to distribute across us-west-2a and us-west-2f.
E. Configure ELB session stickiness to use the app-specific session cookie.

 

 

Answer: B,E 

 

 

Which statements about DynamoDBare true? Choose 2 answers

A. DynamoDBuses optimistic concurrency control
B. DynamoDBuses a pessimistic locking model
C. DynamoDBrestricts item access during reads
D. DynamoDBrestricts item access during writes
E. DynamoDBuses conditional writes for consistency


Answer: A,E

 

 

AWS-Certified-Developer-Associate Exam Dumps Detail: AWS-Certified-Developer-Associate Real Questions

NO.1 EBS Snapshots occur _____

A.  Synchronously
B.  Asynchronously
C.  Weekly

Answer: B

 

 

While creating the snapshots using the API, which Action should I be using?


A.  DeploySnapshot

B.  CreateSnapshot

C.  MakeSnapShot

D.  Fresh Snapshot

 

Answer: B

 

 

https://tutorialsnation.com/aws-certification-dumps

 

255 Questions




 

http://m8010-241-dumps-pdf.blogspot.com/2016/03/amazon-aws-certified-developer.html

 

NO.1 Which features can be used to restrict access to data in S3? Choose 2 answers
A. Set an S3 ACL on the bucket or the object.
B. Set an S3 Bucket policy.
C. Use S3 Virtual Hosting
D. Create a CloudFront distribution for the bucket
E. Enable IAM Identity Federation.
Answer: A,B

AWS-Certified-Developer-Associate demo  

NO.2 Which of the following services are included at no additional cost with the use of the AWS
platform? Choose 2 answers
A. Auto Scaling
B. Elastic Load Balancing
C. Simple Workflow Service
D. CloudFormation
E. Elastic Compute Cloud
F. Simple Storage Service
Answer: A,D

AWS-Certified-Developer-Associate Practice Test  

NO.3 What is one key difference between an Amazon EBS-backed and an instance-store backed
instance?
A. Virtual Private Cloud requires EBS backed instances
B. Instance-store backed instances can be stopped and restarted.
C. Auto scaling requires using Amazon EBS-backed instances.
D. Amazon EBS-backed instances can be stopped and restarted
Answer: D

NO.4 What item operation allows the retrieval of multiple items from a DynamoDB table in a single
API call?
A. BatchGetItem
B. GetItemRange
C. GetMultipleItems
D. GetItem
Answer: A

AWS-Certified-Developer-Associate study guide   
AWS-Certified-Developer-Associate test answers  

NO.5 How can software determine the public and private IP addresses of the Amazon EC2 instance
that it is running on?
A. Query the local instance metadata.
B. Use ipconfig or ifconfig command.
C. Query the local instance userdata.
D. Query the appropriate Amazon CloudWatch metric.
Answer: A

AWS-Certified-Developer-Associate dumps torrent  

NO.6 What is the maximum number of S3 Buckets available per AWS account?
A. 500 per account
B. there is no limit
C. 100 per account
D. 100 per IAM user
E. 100 per region
Answer: E

 

 

http://www.certificationking.com/download/Amazon-AWS.htm

 

 

AWS_certified_developer_associate_examsample

 

Which of the following statements about SQS is true?

A. Messages will be delivered exactly once and messages will be delivered in First in, First out order

B. Messages will be delivered exactly once and message delivery order is indeterminate

C. Messages will be delivered one or more times and messages will be delivered in First in, First out order

D. Messages will be delivered one or more times and message delivery order is indeterminate

EC2 instances are launched from Amazon Machine Images (AMIs). A given public AMI:

A. can be used to launch EC2 instances in any AWS region

B. can only be used to launch EC2 instances in the same country as the AMI is stored

C. can only be used to launch EC2 instances in the same AWS region as the AMI is stored

D. can only be used to launch EC2 instances in the same AWS availability zone as the AMI is stored

Company B provides an online image recognition service and utilizes SQS to decouple system components for scalability. The SQS consumers poll the imaging queue as often as possible to keep end- to-end throughput as high as possible. However, Company B is realizing that polling in tight loops is burning CPU cycles and increasing costs with empty responses. How can Company B reduce the number of empty responses?

A. Set the imaging queue VisibilityTimeout attribute to 20 seconds

B. Set the imaging queue ReceiveMessageWaitTimeSeconds attribute to 20 seconds

C. Set the imaging queue MessageRetentionPeriod attribute to 20 seconds

D. Set the DelaySeconds parameter of a message to 20 seconds

You attempt to store an object in the US-STANDARD region in Amazon S3, and receive a confirmation that it has been successfully stored. You then immediately make another API call and attempt to read this object. S3 tells you that the object does not exist. What could explain this behavior?

A. US-STANDARD uses eventual consistency and it can take time for an object to be readable in a bucket.

B. Objects in Amazon S3 do not become visible until they are replicated to a second region.

C. US-STANDARD imposes a 1 second delay before new objects are readable

D. You exceeded the bucket object limit, and once this limit is raised the object will be visible.

You have reached your account limit for the number of CloudFormation stacks in a region. How do you increase your limit?

A. Make an API call

B. Contact AWS

C. Use the console

D. You cannot increase your limit

Which statements about DynamoDB are true? (Pick 2 correct answers)

A. DynamoDB uses a pessimistic locking model

B. DynamoDB uses optimistic concurrency control

C. DynamoDB uses conditional writes for consistency

D. DynamoDB restricts item access during reads

E.  DynamoDB restricts item access during writes

 

 

 

 

 

1) Your CloudFormation template launches a two-tier web application in us-east-1. When you attempt to create a development stack in us-west-1, the process fails.

What could be the problem?

A) The AMIs referenced in the template are not available in us-west-1.

B) The IAM roles referenced in the template are not valid in us-west-1.

C) Two ELB Classic Load Balancers cannot have the same Name tag.

D) CloudFormation templates can be launched only in a single region.

 

 

2) Your application reads commands from an SQS queue and sends them to web services hosted by your partners. When a partner's endpoint goes down, your application continually returns their commands to the queue. The repeated attempts to deliver these commands use up resources. Commands that can’t be delivered must not be lost.

How can you accommodate the partners' broken web services without wasting your resources?

A) Create a delay queue and set DelaySeconds to 30 seconds.

B) Requeue the message with a VisibilityTimeout of 30 seconds.

C) Create a dead letter queue and set the Maximum Receives to 3.

D) Requeue the message with a DelaySeconds of 30 seconds.

 

 

3) Your application must write to an SQS queue. Your corporate security policies require that AWS credentials are always encrypted and are rotated at least once a week.

How can you securely provide credentials that allow your application to write to the queue?

A) Have the application fetch an access key from an Amazon S3 bucket at run time.

B) Launch the application's Amazon EC2 instance with an IAM role.

C) Encrypt an access key in the application source code.

D) Enroll the instance in an Active Directory domain and use AD authentication.

 

 

4) Which operation could return temporarily inconsistent results?

A) Getting an object from Amazon S3 after it was initially created

B) Selecting a row from an Amazon RDS database after it was inserted

C) Selecting a row from an Amazon RDS database after it was deleted

D) Getting an object from Amazon S3 after it was deleted

 

 

5) You are creating a DynamoDB table with the following attributes:

 PurchaseOrderNumber (partition key)  CustomerID

 PurchaseDate

 TotalPurchaseValue

 

One of your applications must retrieve items from the table to calculate the total value of purchases for a particular customer over a date range.

 

What secondary index do you need to add to the table?

A) Local secondary index with a partition key of CustomerID and sort key of PurchaseDate; project the TotalPurchaseValue attribute

B) Local secondary index with a partition key of PurchaseDate and sort key of CustomerID; project the TotalPurchaseValue attribute

C) Global secondary index with a partition key of CustomerID and sort key of PurchaseDate; project the TotalPurchaseValue attribute

D) Global secondary index with a partition key of PurchaseDate and sort key of CustomerID; project the TotalPurchaseValue attribute

 

 

6) Your CloudFormation template has the following Mappings section:

"Mappings" : {

  "RegionMap" : {

    "us-east-1"

    "us-west-1"

: { "32" : "ami-6411e20d"},

: { "32" : "ami-c9c7978c"}

} }

 

 

Which JSON snippet will result in the value "ami-6411e20d" when a stack is launched in us-east-1?

A) { "Fn::FindInMap" : [ "Mappings", { "RegionMap" : ["us-east-1", "us-west-1"] }, "32"]}

B) { "Fn::FindInMap" : [ "Mappings", { "Ref" : "AWS::Region" }, "32"]}

C) { "Fn::FindInMap" : [ "RegionMap", { "Ref" : "AWS::Region" }, "32"]}

D) { "Fn::FindInMap" : [ "RegionMap", { "RegionMap" : "AWS::Region" }, "32"]}

 

 

7) Your web application reads an item from your DynamoDB table, changes an attribute, and then writes the item back to the table. You need to ensure that one process doesn't overwrite a simultaneous change from another process.

How can you ensure concurrency?

A) Implement optimistic concurrency by using a conditional write.

B) Implement pessimistic concurrency by using a conditional write.

C) Implement optimistic concurrency by locking the item upon read.

D) Implement pessimistic concurrency by locking the item upon read.

 

 

8) Your application triggers events that must be delivered to all your partners. The exact partner list is constantly changing: some partners run a highly available endpoint, and other partners’ endpoints are online only a few hours each night. Your application is mission-critical, and communication with your partners must not introduce delay in its operation. A delay in delivering the event to one partner cannot delay delivery to other partners.

What is an appropriate way to code this?

A) Implement an Amazon SWF task to deliver the message to each partner. Initiate an Amazon SWF workflow execution.

B) Send the event as an Amazon SNS message. Instruct your partners to create an HTTP. Subscribe their HTTP endpoint to the Amazon SNS topic.

C) Create one SQS queue per partner. Iterate through the queues and write the event to each one. Partners retrieve messages from their queue.

D) Send the event as an Amazon SNS message. Create one SQS queue per partner that subscribes to the Amazon SNS topic. Partners retrieve messages from their queue.

 

 

9) You have reached your account limit for the number of CloudFormation stacks in a region.

How do you increase your limit?

A) Use the AWS Command Line Interface.

B) Send an email to limits@amazon.com with the subject “CloudFormation.”

C) Use the Support Center in the AWS Management Console.

D) All service limits are fixed and cannot be increased.

 

 

10) You have a three-tier web application (web, app, and data) in a single Amazon VPC. The web and app tiers each span two Availability Zones, are in separate subnets, and sit behind ELB Classic Load Balancers. The data tier is a Multi-AZ Amazon RDS MySQL database instance in database subnets. When you call the database tier from your app tier instances, you receive a timeout error.

What could be causing this?

A) The IAM role associated with the app tier instances does not have rights to the MySQL database.

B) The security group for the Amazon RDS instance does not allow traffic on port 3306 from the app

instances.

C) The Amazon RDS database instance does not have a public IP address.

D) There is no route defined between the app tier and the database tier in the Amazon VPC.

 



 

Answers

 

1) A – AMIs are stored in a region and cannot be accessed in other regions. To use the AMI in another region, you must copy it to that region. IAM roles are valid across the entire account.

 

2) C – After a message is taken from the queue and returned for the maximum number of retries, it is automatically sent to a dead letter queue, if one has been configured. It stays there until you retrieve it for forensic purposes.

 

3) B – IAM roles are based on temporary security tokens, so they are rotated automatically. Keys in the source code cannot be rotated (and are a very bad idea). It’s impossible to retrieve credentials from an S3 bucket if you don’t already have credentials for that bucket. Active Directory authorization will not grant access to AWS resources.

 

4) D – S3 has eventual consistency for overwrite PUTS and DELETES.

 

5) C – The query is for a particular CustomerID, so a Global Secondary Index is needed for a different partition key. To retrieve only the desired date range, the PurchaseDate must be the sort key. Projecting the TotalPurchaseValue into the index provides all the data needed to satisfy the use case.

 

6) C – Learn how to create and reference mappings here.

 

7) A – Optimistic concurrency depends on checking a value upon save to ensure that it has not changed. Pessimistic concurrency prevents a value from changing by locking the item or row in the database. DynamoDB does not support item locking, and conditional writes are perfect for implementing optimistic concurrency.

 

8) D – There are two challenges here: the command must be “fanned out” to a variable pool of partners, and your app must be decoupled from the partners because they are not highly available. Sending the command as an SNS message achieves the fan-out via its publication/subscribe model, and using an SQS queue for each partner decouples your app from the partners. Writing the message to each queue directly would cause more latency for your app and would require your app to monitor which partners were active. It would be difficult to write an Amazon SWF workflow for a rapidly changing set of partners.

 

9) C – The Support Center in the AWS Management Console allows customers to request limit increases by creating a case.

10) B – Security groups block all network traffic by default, so if a group is not correctly configured, it can lead to a timeout error. MySQL security, not IAM, controls MySQL security. All subnets in an Amazon VPC have routes to all other subnets. Internal traffic within an Amazon VPC does not require public IP addresses.

 

10) B – Security groups block all network traffic by default, so if a group is not correctly configured, it can lead to a timeout error. MySQL security, not IAM, controls MySQL security. All subnets in an Amazon VPC have routes to all other subnets. Internal traffic within an Amazon VPC does not require public IP addresses.

 

http://free-braindumps.com/amazon/free-aws-certified-developer-associate-braindumps.html?p=2

 


 

반응형

Comment